Members of the Jury

Art historian, critic, President of AICA International (New York, USA)
Curator, critic, Founding Director at the Institute of Contemporary Art in Sofia (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Director and Chief Curator at the Museum of Fine Arts in Nantes (Nantes, France)
Art historian, curator (Moscow, Russia)
Director at Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow, Russia)
Director of Contemporary Art Department at the State Hermitage Museum, curator (St. Petersburg, Russia)
Director at Siberia Centre for Contemporary Art (Novosibirsk, Russia)
 

Members of the Expert Committee

Cultural specialist, curator, Cultural Observer at Kommersant newspaper (Moscow, Russia)
Curator, Director at the Volga Region Branch of the National Centre for Contemporary Arts (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
Curator at Kunsthalle Wien (Vienna, Austria)
Curator, Deputy Director at Krasnoyarsk Museum Center (Krasnoyarsk, Russia)
Art historian, Head of Education Department of Garage Center for Contemporary Culture (Moscow, Russia)
Art historian, Head of Exhibitions Department at the Moscow Museum of Modern Art (Moscow, Russia)
Artist and sculptor (Moscow, Russia)
Curator, founding director of LABORATORIA Art&Science Space
Art historian, curator, Director of the Ural Branch of the National Centre for Contemporary Arts, NCCA (Ekaterinburg, Russia)
Head of Curatorial Development at MAK – Austrian Museum of Applied Arts and Contemporary Art (Vienna, Austria)
Director General at the Museum of Moscow (Moscow, Russia)
Curator, artistic director of MediaArtLab Museum of Screen Culture (Moscow, Russia)
Art historian, curator, head of Contemporary Art Department at the State Tretyakov Gallery (Moscow, Russia)
Curator, Chief Research Fellow at Contemporary Art Department of the State Russian Museum (St. Petersburg, Russia)
Art historian, curator at Multimedia Art Museum (Moscow, Russia)
 

Latest news of INNOVATION Prize


© National Centre for Contemporary Arts (NCCA). Developement [artinfo]. Design [Andrei Velikanov]