IX : " " 27

27.08.2016, 11:20-18:00

Facebook Twitter pinterest google+

: [ - ]

 

IX

/, /

 

: ()

: , , - «»

:

: ()

 

: ()

: ()

 

« » / THE NOMADIC SHOW

27.08

- «»

SUMMARIZING THE INTERNATIONAL CREATIVE LABORATORY “CASH”

/ Curator Nelya Korzhova

 

/ SCHEDULE

11:20 18:00

 

11:20

  • «Antibody Corporation»: , ()

Antibody Corporation: Adam Rose and April Pollard (USA)

«»

«Antiworlds»

  • , ()

Alisa Nikolaeva (Russia/France); Nicolas Courgeon (France)

« »

"The Gold Reserve"

,

 

12:00

  • «Club Fortuna»: (), (), (), (), ()

Club Fortuna: Kurdwin Ayub (Austria), Xenia Lesniewski (Austria), Julia Rublow (Germany), Sarah Sternat (Germany) and Nana Mandl (Austria)

« »

«Jawbreaker»

 

12:30

  • YUNRUBIN: , (/)

YUNRUBIN group: Joanne Pang Rui Yun and Jonas Rubin (Singapore/Denmark);

« »

Dollar Hauler on the Volga”

,

 

13:00

  • : , ()

GKP group: Vitaly Cherepanov and Anna Mineeva (Russia)

«»

The Path

  • S'ilTePlait: , , - , ()

S'ilTePlait group: Bernard Touzet, Théophile Péju, Pierre-Loup Pivoin and Raphaël Saillard (France)

« »

«Speculative Bubble»

,

 

13:20

  • ()

Alexey Trubetskov (Russia)

« »

Violation of the Law of Talion, or New Creation of Money”

,

 

13:30 – 14:30 «» .

  • Radesign: , ()

Radesign group: Anton Rakov and Yulia Ratieva (Russia)

«Larifuga»

  • U/n Multitude: , , ()

U/n Multitude group: Nikita Spiridonov, Elena Zubtsova and Ilya Fomin (Russia)

« »

“The Concert of Propaganda Songs”

 

14:30 – 15:00

  • «Club Fortuna»: (), (), (), (), ()

Club Fortuna: Kurdwin Ayub (Austria), Xenia Lesniewski (Austria), Julia Rublow (Germany), Sarah Sternat (Germany) and Nana Mandl (Austria)

« »

«Jawbreaker»

 

15:10 – 15:50

  • Serious Collision Investigation Unit Coalition: , , , , , , (//);

Serious Collision Investigation Unit Coalition: Felix Gmelin, Alan Armstrong, Joakim Forsgren, Mikael Goralski, Amanda Hårsmar, Ronak Moshtagi and Kjersti Austdal (Norway/Sweden/UK);

" "

“Workers and Weasels”

,

  • ()

Maarten Heijkamp (Netherlands)

« »

“The Triumph of the Garden”

  • ()

André Talborn (Sweden)

"Energizers"

 

16:00 – 16:30

  • , ();

Darya Yemelyanova (Russia); Dmitry Kadyntsev (Russia)

«»

“The Displacement”

  • - ()

Merzedes Sturm-Lie (Sweden)

« »

«Emerging from the shadows»

  • ()

Olga Kisseleva (France)

« »

“Shiryaevo Currency”

  • . ();

Thomas C. Chung (Australia)

« , ...»

"I Didn't Have Much Money, So This Is What I Made Instead. . ."


16:40

  • , ()

Maria Kryuchkova (Russia); Ilya Samorukov (Russia)

"LOVE. EXCHANGE"

,

 

17 - 17:50 ,

  • , ()

Dominika Skutnik and Marek Frankowski (Poland)

« »

«Necklace for the mountains»

  • (),

Eryka Dellenbach (USA)

« »

«Older than love»

  • S'ilTePlait: , , - , ()

S'ilTePlait group: Bernard Touzet, Théophile Péju, Pierre-Loup Pivoin and Raphaël Saillard (France)

« »

«Speculative Bubble»

,

 

18:00 –

 

:

 

:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014
Facebook
Instagram
© c. [artinfo]. [ ]